NMCC Announces Fall Semester 2018 Dean’s List

December 27, 2018

Aroostook County Northern Maine Community College has released its Dean’s List for the 2018 fall semester.  One hundred and ninety eight full and part-time students earned the distinction this semester.

The College offers over 35 associate degree and certificate-level programs, preparing students to either enter the workforce immediately upon graduation or to transfer to a four-year college or university.  It is one of seven colleges in the Maine Community College System.

Please see the list below for the names of students in your area.

 

2018 Fall Semester Full-time

Dean’s List (3.2-4.0)

 

Ashland:  Jessica Jimmo*, Melissa Spooner

Blaine: Katie Garrison

Brewer: Adam Jones*

Bridgewater:     Halee Rusby, Megan Wells*

Brookton: Samuel Plummer

Caribou:  Benjamin Abramson, Sarah Berube, Kyleigh DeMerchant, Matthieu Doiron, Jacob Doody, Jaelynn Doody, Andrew Evans, Omotoyosi Gabriel*, Aaron Gagnon, Bradley Greenleaf*, Amanda Guerrette, Cory Guerrette*, Stacie Holton, Camden Huck, Cory Jandreau, Brandy Lindsey, Jeremy Long*, Spencer, McDuffie, Kelley McIntyre, Jeremy McKay, Michael Michaud, Mattehew Nadeau, Jurny Napalapali, Ethan Plourde*, Lola Poirier, Raechel Rockwell, Samantha Tourk, Brooke Weatherhead*

Castle Hill: Adam Kennedy

Chapman: Benjamin James*

Clifton: James Damon*

Connor Township: Rachel Soucy*

Danforth: Allison McEwen

Dixmont: Nathaniel Erskine

Easton: Marcel Chalou*, Kathleen Haney, Brandon Hussey

Etna: Cameron MacCrea

Fort Fairfield: Allison Basye, Jacob Bynion-Cullins, Bradley Voisine

Fort Kent: Dawson Daigle, Autumn Pearson

Hamlin: Kaila Roy

Hartland: Nicholas Ramsdell

Hodgdon: Bobby Jo Ruffin, Jesse Toner*

Houlton: Justin Berry*, Molly Bragan, Aurie Burridge, Frederick Degenhardt*, Heidi Devoe, Tyler Glidden, Zachary Hagan*, Tayler Merritt, McKenley Pierce, Tessa Roshto, Jordan Russell*, Joshua Upton

Hudson: Jonathan Fink

Island Falls: Desirae Miclette

Lexington Twp: Michael Hargreaves

Limestone: Timothy Gamblin, April Hill, Brandon Hopkins, Kaitlyn O’Bar*,

Littleton: Kasey Blue

Madawaska:      Dylan Clavette, Jacques Laplante, Edward Levasseur, Thomas Pelletier

Mapleton: Skyler Ellis, Craig Kiser*, Anthony Nadeau, Nicole Whittaker

Mars Hill: Jadeyn Giberson

Medway: Erin Crawford

Moorestown: Liam Parsons*

Mount Chase: Shaylee Anderson

New Denmark: Natalie Jensen

New Limerick: Samantha Carpenter

New Sweden: Michael Palmer

Oakfield: Rebecca Crandall, Mariah Lane

Pendleton: Zachary Hall*

Peoria: Autym Malone

Portage: Cassandra Bolstridge*

Presque Isle: Isabella Weiland*, James Campbell, Patrick Cash, Samantha Donnelly, Andrea Fitzherbert, Autumn Flewelling*, Meg Gagnon, Joshua Gamblin, Matthew Harris, Jared Kilcollins, David Landry*, Lacie LeGassie, Desiree MacArthur, Christopher McCormick, Benjamin McEndarfer*, Chirien Pace*, Chirsten Pace*, Kevin Russell, Witold Serdakowski, Casandra Vislosky, Jacquilin West

Saint Agatha: Kristen Babin, Carson Labrie

Saint Francis: Alex Degler

Shawmut: Tristian Quick

South China:      Austin Shaw*

Stacyville: Leanne Fitzpatrick

Sturbridge: Joseph Gaumond

Van Buren: Anna Dore, Abby Soucy*, Morgan Thibodeau

Washburn: Derek Baker, Maranda Campbell*, Kevin Clayton, Rachel Driscoll*, Adam Mendoza, Jarrett Olson, Allyson Plummer*, Liam Streeter, Justin Rogan*

Westfield:  Nathan Hull*

Woodland: Alisha Arce*, Christopher Forbes*

 

Part-time Dean’s List

2018 Fall Semester

Calais: Tara Small

Caribou:  Aaran Bennett, Chelsea Hammond*, Shawn Hanners, Karl Kornchuk*, Austin Labreck*, Erik Lamoreau, Jahneya Malave, Daniel Noble

East Machias: Coleen Seefeldt

Fort Fairfield:  Scott Bernaiche*, Anita Goodman*, Jaime Lynch, Keegan Watt*

Fort Kent: Adam Labbe

Hodgdon:  Janessa Woodbury

Houlton:  Linda Christiansen, Ashley Codrey, Michelle Cyr*, Jace DeWitt, Casey Malone*, Emily Malone, Danielle Suitter, Jennifer Vandevender*

Madawaska: Tonia Winters*

Mapleton:  Megan Bechard*, Abby Clark, Joshua Gonsioroski*, Ian Madore*

Mars Hill: Matteah Michaud

Masardis: Dolly Higgins*

New Canada: Joshua Blanchette

New Limerick:  Stacey Ingraham

Oakfield: Debra Goodall

Pembroke: Constance Carver*

Presque Isle:  Jacques Beaulieu*, Aimee Beltran*, Morgan Bugbee, Joseph Carroll*, Kelly Dooner, Brandy Dumais, Jessica Gove-Healy*, Breanna Hyde*, Cheyenne Judkins*, Lynn Lowe, Israel Mercado, Christopher Perry, Janelle Pottle, Cheryl Smart

Saint David: Derrick Hebert

Van Buren:  Karson Ouellette, LeeAnn Ouellette

Waltham: Godfrey Ntate

Washburn:  Evan Keating, Danielle Thompson*, Erin Turner

Weston: Victoria Williams

Woodland: Jemelie McCorison, Clinton Perry

 

* Indicates 3.85 GPA or above